Login

Feedback

Join

Contact

2018 State Legislator Report Card


CEA's new Report Card System evaluates legislators' voting records as well as their advocacy and efforts to advance CEA priorities over the two-year legislative cycle. These priorities include preserving collective bargaining, enhancing the teaching profession, protecting pensions, and supporting sound education policy that supports public education.

The report card score also includes a holistic view of legislators' overall support of teachers and public education, advocacy of CEA priorities, and responsiveness to requests to meet with educators and CEA staff. Those with the highest report card scores, who have shown their commitment and support of public education and the rights of teachers, are true education champions and placed on the honor roll.

Click on the this link to find out which legislators are in your district



(P) indicates part of the town is represented



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. John Fonfara (D)
    District 1

    Deputy President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0043
    fonfara@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hartford (p), Wethersfield (p)

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Chair)
    • Planning and Development (Vice Chair)
    • Internship
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 80.6



  • Sen. Douglas McCrory (D)
    District 2

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8600
    mccrory@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bloomfield (p), Hartford (p), Windsor (p)

    Committees

    • Aging (Chair)
    • Banking (Vice Chair)
    • Committee on Children (Vice Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 75.3



  • Sen. Timothy Larson (D)
    District 3

    Majority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0511
    larson@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington (p), South Windsor

    Committees

    • Insurance and Real Estate (Chair)
    • Public Safety and Security (Chair)
    • Commerce (Vice Chair)
    • General Law (Vice Chair)
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 73.4



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Steve Cassano (D)
    District 4

    Deputy President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8600
    cassano@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

    Committees

    • Planning and Development (Chair)
    • Public Safety and Security (Vice Chair)
    • Transportation (Vice Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding

    View Report Card Score: 88.8



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Beth Bye (D)
    District 5

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8600
    bye@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bloomfield (p), Burlington, Farmington (p), West Hartford

    Committees

    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Chair)
    • Education (Vice Chair)
    • Human Services (Vice Chair)
    • Legislative Management
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 83.7



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Terry Gerratana (D)
    District 6

    Chief Deputy President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0584
    gerratana@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Berlin, Farmington (p), New Britain

    Committees

    • Public Health (Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 95.3



  • See below* Honor Roll

    Sen. John Kissel (R)
    District 7

    Chief Deputy Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0531
    john.a.kissel@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Granby, Enfield, Granby (p), Somers, Suffield, Windsor (p), Windsor Locks

    Committees

    • Judiciary (Chair)
    • General Law (Vice Chair)
    • Committee on Children (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Legislative Management

    *This legislator received special consideration above and beyond the numeric score because they worked closely with CEA leaders and staff to advance teacher issues including classroom safety, and championed those issues in important meetings, such as those among bi-partisan leadership or their own caucus.

    View Report Card Score: 71.3



  • See below* Honor Roll

    Sen. Kevin Witkos (R)
    District 8

    Deputy Senate Republican President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    kevin.witkos@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby (p), Hartland, Harwinton (p), New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington (p)

    Committees

    • General Law (Chair)
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations (Vice Chair)
    • Legislative Management (Vice Chair)
    • Public Safety and Security (Vice Chair)

    *This legislator received special consideration above and beyond the numeric score because they worked closely with CEA leaders and staff to advance teacher issues including classroom safety, and championed those issues in important meetings, such as those among bi-partisan leadership or their own caucus.

    View Report Card Score: 72.3



  • Sen. Paul Doyle (D)
    District 9

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0475
    doyle@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Cromwell, Middletown (p), Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield (p)

    Committees

    • Judiciary (Chair)
    • Regulation Review (Chair)
    • Energy and Technology (Vice Chair)
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 57.2



  • Sen. Gary Winfield (D)
    District 10

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0422
    winfield@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Haven (p), West Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Banking (Chair)
    • Energy and Technology (Chair)
    • Judiciary (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Education

    View Report Card Score: 75.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Martin Looney (D)
    District 11

    Senate President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8614
    looney@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hamden (p), New Haven (p), North Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Legislative Management (Chair)
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations (Vice Chair)

    View Report Card Score: 90.1



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Ted Kennedy (D)
    District 12

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0455
    kennedy@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Branford, Durham (p), Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford

    Committees

    • Environment (Chair)
    • Internship (Chair)
    • Public Health (Vice Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 94.2



  • Sen. Len Suzio (R)
    District 13

    Assistant Senate Republican Majority Leader

    State Capitol
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0476
    len.suzio@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Cheshire (p), Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown (p)

    Committees

    • Committee on Children (Chair)
    • Transportation (Vice Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Judiciary
    • Veterans' Affairs

    View Report Card Score: 63.7



  • Sen. Gayle Slossberg (D)
    District 14

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0482
    slossberg@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Milford, Orange, West Haven (p), Woodbridge (p)

    Committees

    • Education (Chair)
    • Housing (Chair)
    • Government Administration and Elections (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 75.1



  • Sen. Joan Hartley (D)
    District 15

    Deputy President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0006
    hartley@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Middlebury (p), Naugatuck (p), Waterbury (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce (Chair)
    • Appropriations (Vice Chair)
    • Insurance and Real Estate (Vice Chair)
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 56.1



  • Sen. Joe Markley (R)
    District 16

    Assistant Senate Republican Majority Leader/Screening Chariman

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0381
    joe.markley@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Cheshire (p), Prospect, Southington, Waterbury (p), Wolcott

    Committees

    • Human Services (Chair)
    • Planning and Development (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Judiciary
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 60.6



  • Sen. George Logan (R)
    District 17

    Senate Republican Majority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    george.logan@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden (p), Naugatuck (p), Woodbridge (p)

    Committees

    • Planning and Development (Chair)
    • Public Health (Vice Chair)
    • Veterans' Affairs (Vice Chair)
    • Education
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 58.1



  • Sen. Heather Somers (R)
    District 18

    Senate Republican Majority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    heather.somers@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

    Committees

    • Public Health (Chair)
    • Education (Vice Chair)
    • Environment (Vice Chair)
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations

    View Report Card Score: 59.8



  • Sen. Catherine Osten (D)
    District 19

    Deputy President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8600
    osten@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville (p), Norwich, Sprague

    Committees

    • Appropriations (Chair)
    • Housing (Vice Chair)
    • Labor and Public Employees (Vice Chair)
    • Transportation
    • Veterans' Affairs

    View Report Card Score: 71.8



  • Sen. Paul Formica (R)
    District 20

    Assistant Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    paul.formica@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville (p), New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook (p), Salem, Waterford

    Committees

    • Appropriations (Chair)
    • Energy and Technology (Chair)
    • Commerce

    View Report Card Score: 61.7



  • Sen. Kevin Kelly (R)
    District 21

    Assistant Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    kevin.kelly@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Monroe (p), Seymour (p), Shelton, Stratford (p)

    Committees

    • Aging (Chair)
    • Insurance and Real Estate (Chair)
    • Human Services (Vice Chair)
    • Housing (Vice Chair)
    • Regulation Review (Ranking Member)

    View Report Card Score: 66.9



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Marilyn Moore (D)
    District 22

    Deputy President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0425
    moore@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgeport (p), Monroe (p), Trumbull

    Committees

    • Human Services (Chair)
    • Committee on Children (Chair)
    • Education
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Legislative Management
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 80.7



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Edwin Gomes (D)
    District 23

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0509
    gomes@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgeport (p), Stratford (p)

    Committees

    • Labor and Public Employees (Chair)
    • Aging (Vice Chair)
    • Veterans' Affairs (Vice Chair)
    • Internship
    • Judiciary
    • Public Safety and Security
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 85.2



  • Sen. Michael McLachlan (R)
    District 24

    Deputy Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0068
    michael.mclachlan@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bethel (p), Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

    Committees

    • Government Administration and Elections (Chair)
    • Judiciary (Vice Chair)
    • Labor and Public Employees (Vice Chair)
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 65.8



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Bob Duff (D)
    District 25

    Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0414
    bob.duff@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Darien (p), Norwalk

    Committees

    • Executive and Legislative Nominations (Chair)
    • Legislative Management (Vice Chair)

    View Report Card Score: 89.2



  • See below* Honor Roll

    Sen. Toni Boucher (R)
    District 26

    Chief Deputy Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    toni.boucher@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bethel (p), New Canaan (p), Redding, Ridgefield, Weston (p), Westport (p), Wilton

    Committees

    • Education (Chair)
    • Transportation (Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Vice Chair)
    • Legislative Management

    *This legislator received special consideration above and beyond the numeric score because they worked closely with CEA leaders and staff to advance teacher issues including classroom safety, and championed those issues in important meetings, such as those among bi-partisan leadership or their own caucus.

    View Report Card Score: 74.0



  • Sen. Carlo Leone (D)
    District 27

    Deputy President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8600
    leone@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Darien (p), Stamford (p)

    Committees

    • General Law (Chair)
    • Transportation (Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Vice Chair)
    • Commerce

    View Report Card Score: 80.6



  • Sen. Tony Hwang (R)
    District 28

    Assistant Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8805
    tony.hwang@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston (p), Westport (p)

    Committees

    • Housing (Chair)
    • Aging (Vice Chair)
    • Energy and Technology (Vice Chair)
    • Judiciary
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 67.0



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Sen. Mae Flexer (D)
    District 29

    Deputy Senate President Pro Tempore & Federal Relations Liaison

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8634
    flexer@senatedems.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

    Committees

    • Government Administration and Elections (Chair)
    • Veterans' Affairs (Chair)
    • Environment (Vice Chair)
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 86.2



  • Sen. Craig Miner (R)
    District 30

    Deputy Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    craig.miner@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington (p), Warren, Winchester

    Committees

    • Environment (Chair)
    • Labor and Public Employees (Chair)
    • Appropriations (Vice Chair)
    • Public Safety and Security
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 64.3



  • Sen. Henri Martin (R)
    District 31

    Assistant Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0022
    henri.martin@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bristol, Harwinton (p), Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

    Committees

    • Banking (Chair)
    • Veterans' Affairs (Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 64.5



  • Sen. Eric Berthel (R)
    District 32

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    eric.berthel@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury (p), Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour (p), Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

    Committees

    • Banking (Vice Chair)
    • Insurance and Real Estate (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Internship
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 57.4



  • Sen. Art Linares (R)
    District 33

    Assistant Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    art.linares@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook (p), Portland, Westbrook

    Committees

    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Chair)
    • Commerce (Vice Chair)
    • Education
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 52.2



  • See below* Honor Roll

    Sen. Leonard Fasano (R)
    District 34

    Senate Republican President Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    len.fasano@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Durham (p), East Haven, North Haven (p), Wallingford

    Committees

    • Executive and Legislative Nominations (Chair)
    • Legislative Management (Chair)
    • Internship

    *This legislator received special consideration above and beyond the numeric score because they worked closely with CEA leaders and staff to advance teacher issues including classroom safety, and championed those issues in important meetings, such as those among bi-partisan leadership or their own caucus.

    View Report Card Score: 73.3



  • Sen. Anthony Guglielmo (R)
    District 35

    Chief Deputy Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0574
    anthony.guglielmo@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington (p), Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

    Committees

    • Public Safety and Security (Chair)
    • Internship (Ranking Member)
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 68.2



  • Sen. L. Scott Frantz (R)
    District 36

    Deputy Senate Republican Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8800
    scott.frantz@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Greenwich, New Canaan (p), Stamford (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce (Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Chair)
    • Government Administration and Elections (Vice Chair)
    • Legislative Management
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 60.9




  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Matthew Ritter (D)
    District 1

    House Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8500
    matthew.ritter@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hartford (p)

    Committees

    • Legislative Management (Vice Chair)

    View Report Card Score: 94.3



  • Rep. William Duff (R)
    District 2

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    will.duff@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bethel (p), Danbury (p), Newtown (p), Redding (p)

    Committees

    • Banking
    • Energy and Technology
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement

    View Report Card Score: 51.8



  • Rep. Minnie Gonzalez (D)
    District 3

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    minnie.gonzalez@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hartford (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Judiciary
    • Legislative Management
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 76.3



  • Rep. Brandon McGee (D)
    District 5

    Assistant Majority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    brandon.mcgee@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hartford (p), Windsor (p)

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Vice Chair)
    • Education
    • Human Services

    View Report Card Score: 59.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Edwin Vargas (D)
    District 6

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0454
    edwin.vargas@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hartford (p)

    Committees

    • Executive and Legislative Nominations (Chair)
    • Environment
    • Labor and Public Employees

    View Report Card Score: 78.5



  • Rep. Joshua Hall (D)
    District 7

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    joshua.hall@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hartford (p)

    Committees

    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Labor and Public Employees
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 80.3



  • Rep. Tim Ackert (R)
    District 8

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    tim.ackert@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Columbia, Coventry, Tolland (p), Vernon (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement
    • Insurance and Real Estate

    View Report Card Score: 62.3



  • Rep. Jason Rojas (D)
    District 9

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0549
    jason.rojas@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Hartford (p), Manchester (p)

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Chair)
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 83.1



  • Rep. Henry Genga (D)
    District 10

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8534
    henry.genga@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Hartford (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations (Vice Chair)
    • Education
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 81.1



  • Rep. Jeff Currey (D)
    District 11

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-1378
    jeff.currey@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Hartford (p), Manchester (p), South Windsor (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 67.4



  • Rep. Kelly Juleson-Scopino (D)
    District 12

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    kelly.juleson-scopino@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Manchester (p)

    Committees

    • Aging
    • Committee on Children
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 77.7



  • Rep. Mark Tweedie (R)
    District 13

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    mark.tweedie@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Glastonbury (p), Manchester (p)

    Committees

    • Environment
    • Energy and Technology
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement

    View Report Card Score: 58.8



  • Rep. Tom Delnicki (R)
    District 14

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    tom.delnicki@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    South Windsor (p)

    Committees

    • Banking
    • Insurance and Real Estate
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 55.6



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Bobby Gibson (D)
    District 15

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    bobby.gibson@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bloomfield, Windsor (p)

    Committees

    • Banking
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • General Law

    View Report Card Score: 94.5



  • Rep. John Hampton (D)
    District 16

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8659
    john.hampton@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Simsbury

    Committees

    • Internship (Ranking Member)
    • Aging
    • Commerce

    View Report Card Score: 72.2



  • Rep. Timothy LeGeyt (R)
    District 17

    Assistant House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    tim.legeyt@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Avon (p), Canton

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement

    View Report Card Score: 60.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Andrew Fleischmann (D)
    District 18

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0420
    andrew.fleischmann@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    West Hartford (p)

    Committees

    • Education (Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Internship

    View Report Card Score: 91.8



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Derek Slap (D)
    District 19

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    derek.slap@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Avon (p), Farmington (p), West Hartford (p)

    Committees

    • Energy and Technology (Vice Chair)
    • Environment
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 90.7



  • Rep. Joe Verrengia (D)
    District 20

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    joe.verrengia@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    West Hartford (p)

    Committees

    • Public Safety and Security (Chair)
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 86.7



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Mike Demicco (D)
    District 21

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    mike.demicco@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Farmington (p)

    Committees

    • Environment (Chair)
    • Energy and Technology
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 89.8



  • Rep. William Petit (R)
    District 22

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    william.petit@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Britain (p), Plainville

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Commerce
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 55.6



  • Rep. Devin Carney (R)
    District 23

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    devin.carney@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook (p)

    Committees

    • Transportation (Ranking Member)
    • Environment
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding

    View Report Card Score: 59.6



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Rick Lopes (D)
    District 24

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8500
    rick.lopes@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Britain (p), Newington (p)

    Committees

    • Education
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 93.2



  • Rep. Robert Sanchez (D)
    District 25

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    bobby.sanchez@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Britain (p)

    Committees

    • Education (Vice Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement

    View Report Card Score: 70.5



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Peter Tercyak (D)
    District 26

    Assistant Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    peter.tercyak@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Britain (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Energy and Technology
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 78.0



  • Rep. Gary Byron (R)
    District 27

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    gary.byron@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Newington (p)

    Committees

    • Aging (Ranking Member)
    • Environment
    • Human Services

    View Report Card Score: 64.8



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Russell Morin (D)
    District 28

    Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8500
    russell.morin@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Wethersfield (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Legislative Management
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 96.8



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Antonio Guerrera (D)
    District 29

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    tony.guerrera@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Newington (p), Rocky Hill, Wethersfield (p)

    Committees

    • Transportation (Chair)
    • Banking
    • Veterans' Affairs

    View Report Card Score: 89.1



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Joe Aresimowicz (D)
    District 30

    Speaker of the House

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8489
    joe.aresimowicz@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Berlin (p), Southington (p)

    Committees

    • Legislative Management (Chair)

    View Report Card Score: 98.0



  • Rep. Prasad Srinivasan (R)
    District 31

    Assistant House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    prasad.srinivasan@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Glastonbury (p)

    Committees

    • Public Health (Ranking Member)
    • Environment
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 56.5



  • Rep. Christie Carpino (R)
    District 32

    Assistant Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    christie.carpino@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Cromwell, Portland

    Committees

    • Regulation Review (Chair)
    • Judiciary
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 58.4



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Joseph Serra (D)
    District 33

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    joseph.serra@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Middletown (p)

    Committees

    • Aging (Chair)
    • Judiciary
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 89.2



  • Rep. Melissa Ziobron (R)
    District 34

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    melissa.ziobron@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Colchester (p), East Haddam, East Hampton

    Committees

    • Appropriations (Ranking Member)
    • Environment
    • General Law

    View Report Card Score: 51.1



  • Rep. Jesse MacLachlan (R)
    District 35

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    jesse.maclachlan@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook (p)

    Committees

    • Banking
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 55.1



  • Rep. Robert Siegrist (R)
    District 36

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    robert.siegrist@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam

    Committees

    • Insurance and Real Estate
    • Public Safety and Security
    • Veterans' Affairs

    View Report Card Score: 59.1



  • Rep. Holly Cheeseman (R)
    District 37

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    holly.cheeseman@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Lyme, Salem

    Committees

    • Energy and Technology
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement

    View Report Card Score: 62.0



  • Rep. Kathleen McCarty (R)
    District 38

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    kathleen.mccarty@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Montville (p), Waterford

    Committees

    • Internship (Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 56.0



  • Rep. Chris Soto (D)
    District 39

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    chris.soto@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New London (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations (Vice Chair)
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement
    • Housing

    View Report Card Score: 67.4



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Christine Conley (D)
    District 40

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    christine.conley@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Groton (p), Ledyard (p)

    Committees

    • Planning and Development (Vice Chair)
    • Judiciary
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 92.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Joe de la Cruz (D)
    District 41

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    joe.delacruz@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Groton (p), New London (p)

    Committees

    • Insurance and Real Estate (Vice Chair)
    • Energy and Technology
    • Housing

    View Report Card Score: 95.3



  • Rep. Mike France (R)
    District 42

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    mike.france@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Ledyard (p), Montville (p), Preston

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Government Administration and Elections
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 52.4



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Diana Urban (D)
    District 43

    Capitol Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8396
    diana.urban@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    North Stonington, Stonington

    Committees

    • Committee on Children (Chair)
    • Banking
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 85.9



  • Rep. Anne Dauphinais (R)
    District 44

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    anne.dauphinais@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Killingly (p), Plainfield (p)

    Committees

    • Human Services
    • Committee on Children
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 55.3



  • Rep. Kevin Skulczyck (R)
    District 45

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    kevin.skulczyck@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Griswold, Lisbon (p), Plainfield (p), Sterling, Voluntown

    Committees

    • Commerce
    • Public Safety and Security
    • Veterans' Affairs

    View Report Card Score: 64.0



  • Rep. Emmett Riley (D)
    District 46

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8382
    emmett.riley@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Norwich (p)

    Committees

    • Insurance and Real Estate
    • Judiciary
    • Legislative Management
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 72.7



  • Rep. Doug Dubitsky (R)
    District 47

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    doug.dubitsky@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lisbon (p), Lebanon (p), Norwich (p), Scotland, Sprague

    Committees

    • Environment
    • Judiciary
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 49.9



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Linda Orange (D)
    District 48

    Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    linda.orange@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Colchester(p), Lebanon (p), Mansfield (p), Windham (p)

    Committees

    • Public Safety and Security (Vice Chair)
    • General Law
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 95.4



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Susan Johnson (D)
    District 49

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    susan.johnson@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Windham (p)

    Committees

    • Regulation Review (Ranking Member)
    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Insurance and Real Estate

    View Report Card Score: 76.6



  • Rep. Patrick Boyd (D)
    District 50

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    pat.boyd@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Brooklyn, Eastford, Pomfret, Union, Woodstock

    Committees

    • Committee on Children (Vice Chair)
    • Public Safety and Security
    • Veterans' Affairs

    View Report Card Score: 67.4



  • Rep. Daniel Rovero (D)
    District 51

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    danny.rovero@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Killingly (p), Putnam, Thompson

    Committees

    • Aging (Vice Chair)
    • General Law
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 60.3



  • Rep. Kurt Vail (R)
    District 52

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    kurt.vail@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Somers, Stafford

    Committees

    • Insurance and Real Estate
    • Labor and Public Employees
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 63.3



  • Rep. Sam Belsito (R)
    District 53

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106

    860-240-8700
    sam.belsito@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Ashford, Tolland (p), Willington

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 48.8



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Gregory Haddad (D)
    District 54

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    gregory.haddad@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Mansfield (p)

    Committees

    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Government Administration and Elections

    View Report Card Score: 88.8



  • Rep. Robin Green (R)
    District 55

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    robin.green@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough

    Committees

    • Education
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 57.6



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Michael Winkler (D)
    District 56

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8771
    michael.winkler@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Vernon (p)

    Committees

    • Government Administration and Elections (Vice Chair)
    • Aging
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 88.3



  • Rep. Christopher Davis (R)
    District 57

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    christopher.davis@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Windsor (p), Ellington

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Ranking Member)
    • Energy and Technology
    • Housing

    View Report Card Score: 57.4



  • Rep. Greg Stokes (R)
    District 58

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    greg.stokes@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Enfield (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Veterans' Affairs

    View Report Card Score: 54.3



  • Rep. Carol Hall (R)
    District 59

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    carol.hall@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Windsor (p), Enfield (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 61.0



  • Rep. Scott Storms (R)
    District 60

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    scott.storms@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Windsor (p), Windsor Locks

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Judiciary
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 55.1



  • Rep. Tami Zawistowski (R)
    District 61

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    tami.zawistowski@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Granby, Suffield, Windsor (p)

    Committees

    • Planning and Development (Ranking Member)
    • Appropriations
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 54.3



  • Rep. Bill Simanski (R)
    District 62

    Assistant House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    bill.simanski@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford

    Committees

    • Banking (Ranking Member)
    • Education
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 53.8



  • Rep. Jay Case (R)
    District 63

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    jay.case@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Colebrook, Goshen (p), Torrington (p), Winchester

    Committees

    • Human Services (Ranking Member)
    • Appropriations
    • Internship

    View Report Card Score: 55.1



  • Rep. Brian Ohler (R)
    District 64

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    brian.ohler@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen (p), Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Human Services
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 56.5



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Michelle Cook (D)
    District 65

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8547
    michelle.cook@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Torrington (p)

    Committees

    • Education
    • Human Services
    • Legislative Management
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 91.7



  • Rep. David Wilson (R)
    District 66

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    david.wilson@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bethlehem, Litchfield (p), Morris, Warren, Woodbury (p)

    Committees

    • Banking
    • Environment
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding

    View Report Card Score: 57.1



  • Rep. Bill Buckbee (R)
    District 67

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8723
    bill.buckbee@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Milford (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce
    • Internship
    • Committee on Children

    View Report Card Score: 57.9



  • Rep. Joe Polletta (R)
    District 68

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    joe.polletta@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Watertown, Woodbury (p)

    Committees

    • Banking
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Housing
    • Insurance and Real Estate

    View Report Card Score: 57.6



  • Rep. Arthur O'Neill (R)
    District 69

    Deputy Republican Leader at Large

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    arthur.oneill@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury (p), Washington

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Judiciary
    • Legislative Management
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 50.5



  • Rep. Rosa Rebimbas (R)
    District 70

    Assistant House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    rosa.rebimbas@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Naugatuck (p)

    Committees

    • Judiciary (Ranking Member)
    • Government Administration and Elections
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 47.0



  • Rep. Anthony D'Amelio (R)
    District 71

    House Republican Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    anthony.damelio@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Middlebury, Waterbury (p)

    Committees

    • Aging
    • General Law

    View Report Card Score: 56.0



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Larry Butler (D)
    District 72

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    800-842-8876
    larry.butler@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Waterbury (p)

    Committees

    • Housing (Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Human Services

    View Report Card Score: 84.3



  • Rep. Jeffrey Berger (D)
    District 73

    Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8523
    jeffrey.berger@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Waterbury (p)

    Committees

    • Judiciary
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 79.9



  • Rep. Stephanie Cummings (R)
    District 74

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    stephanie.cummings@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Waterbury (p)

    Committees

    • Government Administration and Elections
    • Judiciary
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 57.4



  • Rep. Geraldo Reyes (D)
    District 75

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    geraldo.reyes@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Waterbury (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Environment
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 72.2



  • Rep. John Piscopo (R)
    District 76

    Chief House Republican Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    john.piscopo@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield (p), Thomaston

    Committees

    • Environment
    • Energy and Technology
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 59.1



  • Rep. Cara Christine Pavalock-D'Amato (R)
    District 77

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    cara.pavalock-damato@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bristol (p)

    Committees

    • Education
    • Environment
    • Insurance and Real Estate

    View Report Card Score: 56.8



  • Rep. Whit Betts (R)
    District 78

    Assistant House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    whit.betts@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bristol (p), Plymouth

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 55.6



  • Rep. Christopher Ziogas (D)
    District 79

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    chris.ziogas@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bristol (p)

    Committees

    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Vice Chair)
    • Commerce
    • Environment
    • Insurance and Real Estate

    View Report Card Score: 85.7



  • Rep. Robert Sampson (R)
    District 80

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    rob.sampson@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Wolcott, Southington (p)

    Committees

    • Insurance and Real Estate (Ranking Member)
    • Government Administration and Elections
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 51.0



  • Rep. John Fusco (R)
    District 81

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    john.fusco@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Southington (p)

    Committees

    • Aging
    • Human Services
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 52.8



  • Rep. Emil Altobello (D)
    District 82

    Assistant Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    emil.altobello@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Meriden (p), Middlefield

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • General Law
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 87.2



  • Rep. Catherine Abercrombie (D)
    District 83

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0492
    catherine.abercrombie@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Berlin (p), Meriden (p)

    Committees

    • Human Services (Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Energy and Technology

    View Report Card Score: 66.2



  • Rep. Hilda Santiago (D)
    District 84

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8500
    hilda.santiago@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Meriden (p)

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Government Administration and Elections
    • Human Services

    View Report Card Score: 72.6



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Mary Mushinsky (D)
    District 85

    Assistant Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    mary.mushinsky@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Wallingford (p)

    Committees

    • Environment
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement

    View Report Card Score: 87.2



  • See below* Honor Roll

    Rep. Vincent Candelora (R)
    District 86

    Deputy House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    vincent.candelora@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Durham (p), Guilford (p), North Branford, Wallingford (p)

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • General Law
    • Judiciary
    • Legislative Management
    • Public Health

    * This legislator received special consideration above and beyond the numeric score because they worked closely with CEA leaders and staff to advance teacher issues including classroom safety, and championed those issues in important meetings, such as those among bi-partisan leadership or their own caucus.

    View Report Card Score: 62.0



  • Rep. Dave Yaccarino (R)
    District 87

    Assistant House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    dave.yaccarino@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    North Haven

    Committees

    • Commerce (Ranking Member)
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding

    View Report Card Score: 65.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Josh Elliott (D)
    District 88

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    josh.elliott@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hamden (p)

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Vice Chair)
    • Energy and Technology
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement
    • Committee on Children

    View Report Card Score: 85.5



  • Rep. Lezlye Zupkus (R)
    District 89

    House Republican Deputy Caucus Chairman

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    lezlye.zupkus@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bethany, Cheshire (p), Prospect

    Committees

    • Committee on Children (Ranking Member)
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 59.1



  • Rep. Craig Fishbein (R)
    District 90

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    craig.fishbein@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Cheshire (p), Wallingford (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce
    • Energy and Technology
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 46.1



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Michael D'Agostino (D)
    District 91

    Assistant Majority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-2731
    michael.dagostino@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hamden (p)

    Committees

    • General Law (Chair)
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 80.2



  • Rep. Patricia Dillon (D)
    District 92

    Deputy Majority Whip at Large

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    patricia.dillon@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Environment
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 70.0



  • Rep. Toni Walker (D)
    District 93

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    toni.walker@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations (Chair)
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 75.9



  • Rep. Robyn Porter (D)
    District 94

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    robyn.porter@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Hamden (p), New Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Labor and Public Employees (Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 75.6



  • Rep. Juan Candelaria (D)
    District 95

    Deputy Speaker of the House

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    juan.candelaria@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Education

    View Report Card Score: 72.3



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Roland Lemar (D)
    District 96

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    roland.lemar@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Haven (p), New Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Planning and Development (Chair)
    • Education
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding

    View Report Card Score: 67.6



  • Rep. Alphonse Paolillo (D)
    District 97

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8557
    alphonse.paolillo@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Labor and Public Employees (Vice Chair)
    • Insurance and Real Estate
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 78.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Sean Scanlon (D)
    District 98

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    sean.scanlon@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Branford (p), Guilford (p)

    Committees

    • Insurance and Real Estate (Chair)
    • Public Health
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 90.8



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. James Albis (D)
    District 99

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    james.albis@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    East Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Insurance and Real Estate
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 96.3



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Matthew Lesser (D)
    District 100

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    matthew.lesser@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Middletown (p)

    Committees

    • Banking (Chair)
    • Government Administration and Elections
    • Insurance and Real Estate

    View Report Card Score: 88.1



  • See below* Honor Roll

    Rep. Noreen Kokoruda (R)
    District 101

    House Republican Caucus Chair

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    noreen.kokoruda@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Durham (p), Madison

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Committee on Children
    • Legislative Management

    * This legislator received special consideration above and beyond the numeric score because they worked closely with CEA leaders and staff to advance teacher issues including classroom safety, and championed those issues in important meetings, such as those among bi-partisan leadership or their own caucus.

    View Report Card Score: 66.6



  • Rep. Lonnie Reed (D)
    District 102

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8500
    lonnie.reed@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Branford (p)

    Committees

    • Energy and Technology (Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 70.0



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Liz Linehan (D)
    District 103

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    liz.linehan@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Cheshire (p), Southington (p), Wallingford (p)

    Committees

    • Veterans' Affairs (Vice Chair)
    • Commerce
    • Environment
    • Committee on Children

    View Report Card Score: 92.8



  • Rep. Linda Gentile (D)
    District 104

    Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8542
    linda.gentile@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Ansonia, Derby (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 78.9



  • Rep. Nicole Klarides-Ditria (R)
    District 105

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    nicole.klarides-ditria@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Beacon Falls, Derby (p), Seymour

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Public Health
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 57.1



  • Rep. Mitch Bolinsky (R)
    District 106

    Assistant Minority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    mitch.bolinsky@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Newtown (p)

    Committees

    • Aging
    • Appropriations
    • Education

    View Report Card Score: 55.2



  • Rep. Stephen Harding (R)
    District 107

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    stephen.harding@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bethel (p), Brookfield, Danbury (p)

    Committees

    • Environment (Ranking Member)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 59.6



  • Rep. Richard Smith (R)
    District 108

    Assistant House Replublican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    richard.smith@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Danbury (p), New Fairfield (p), New Milford (p), Sherman

    Committees

    • General Law (Ranking Member)
    • Judiciary
    • Labor and Public Employees

    View Report Card Score: 63.6



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. David Arconti (D)
    District 109

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    david.arconti@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Danbury (p)

    Committees

    • General Law (Vice Chair)
    • Environment
    • Energy and Technology

    View Report Card Score: 82.1



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Bob Godfrey (D)
    District 110

    Deputy Speaker Pro Tempore

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8500
    bob.godfrey@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Danbury (p)

    Committees

    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Judiciary
    • Legislative Management
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 93.2



  • Rep. John Frey (R)
    District 111

    House Republican Senior Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    john.frey@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Ridgefield (p)

    Committees

    • Banking
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 60.6



  • Rep. J.P. Sredzinski (R)
    District 112

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    jp.sredzinski@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Monroe, Newtown (p)

    Committees

    • Public Safety and Security (Ranking Member)
    • Appropriations
    • Energy and Technology

    View Report Card Score: 61.3



  • Rep. Jason Perillo (R)
    District 113

    House Republican Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    800-842-1423
    jason.perillo@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Shelton (p)

    Committees

    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 55.0



  • See below* Honor Roll

    Rep. Themis Klarides (R)
    District 114

    House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    themis.klarides@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Derby (p), Orange (p), Woodbridge (p)

    Committees

    • Legislative Management (Ranking Member)

    * This legislator received special consideration above and beyond the numeric score because they worked closely with CEA leaders and staff to advance teacher issues including classroom safety, and championed those issues in important meetings, such as those among bi-partisan leadership or their own caucus.

    View Report Card Score: 58.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Dorinda Borer (D)
    District 115

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    dorinda.borer@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    West Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Public Health (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Environment

    View Report Card Score: 81.8



  • Rep. Michael DiMassa (D)
    District 116

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    michael.dimassa@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Haven (p), West Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Executive and Legislative Nominations (Vice Chair)
    • Appropriations
    • Banking
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 72.8



  • Rep. Charles Ferraro (R)
    District 117

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    charles.ferraro@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Milford (p), Orange (p), West Haven (p)

    Committees

    • Veterans' Affairs (Ranking Member)
    • Energy and Technology
    • Human Services

    View Report Card Score: 56.9



  • Rep. Kim Rose (D)
    District 118

    Assistant Majority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    kim.rose@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Milford (p)

    Committees

    • Housing (Vice Chair)
    • Internship
    • Veterans' Affairs

    View Report Card Score: 72.2



  • Rep. Pam Staneski (R)
    District 119

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    pam.staneski@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Orange (p), Milford (p)

    Committees

    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Ranking Member)
    • Appropriations
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 62.3



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Philip Young (D)
    District 120

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8500
    phil.young@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Stratford (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce
    • Environment
    • Housing
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 94.0



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Joseph Gresko (D)
    District 121

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106

    860-240-8585
    joseph.gresko@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Stratford (p)

    Committees

    • Environment (Vice Chair)
    • Energy and Technology
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding

    View Report Card Score: 92.1



  • Rep. Ben McGorty (R)
    District 122

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    ben.mcgorty@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Shelton (p), Stratford (p), Trumbull (p)

    Committees

    • Environment
    • Judiciary
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 58.4



  • Rep. David Rutigliano (R)
    District 123

    House Minority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    david.rutigliano@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Trumbull (p)

    Committees

    • General Law
    • Labor and Public Employees
    • Regulation Review

    View Report Card Score: 57.9



  • Rep. Andre Baker (D)
    District 124

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0141
    andre.baker@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgeport (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Banking
    • Education

    View Report Card Score: 66.3



  • Rep. Tom O'Dea (R)
    District 125

    House Republican Deputy Leader at Large

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    tom.odea@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Canaan (p), Wilton (p)

    Committees

    • Judiciary
    • Legislative Management
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 54.0



  • Rep. Charlie Stallworth (D)
    District 126

    Deputy Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0141
    charlie.stallworth@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgeport (p)

    Committees

    • Banking (Vice Chair)
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement
    • Human Services

    View Report Card Score: 68.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. John "Jack" Hennessy (D)
    District 127

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    jack.hennessy@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgeport (p)

    Committees

    • Veterans' Affairs (Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 77.3



  • Rep. Christopher Rosario (D)
    District 128

    Chief Majority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    christopher.rosario@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgeport (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Education
    • Labor and Public Employees
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 53.8



  • Rep. Steven Stafstrom (D)
    District 129

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8500
    steven.stafstrom@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgeport (p)

    Committees

    • Judiciary (Vice Chair)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 78.7



  • Rep. Ezequiel Santiago (D)
    District 130

    Assistant Majority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    ezequiel.santiago@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bridgeport (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations (Vice Chair)
    • Environment
    • Planning and Development

    View Report Card Score: 76.3



  • Rep. David Labriola (R)
    District 131

    House Republican Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    david.labriola@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Naugatuck (p), Oxford, Southbury (p)

    Committees

    • Government Administration and Elections
    • Judiciary
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 57.9



  • Rep. Brenda Kupchick (R)
    District 132

    House Minority Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    brenda.kupchick@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Fairfield (p)

    Committees

    • Housing (Ranking Member)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • General Law

    View Report Card Score: 65.7



  • Rep. Cristin McCarthy Vahey (D)
    District 133

    Majority Caucus Chair

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8760
    cristin.mccarthyvahey@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Fairfield (p)

    Committees

    • Education
    • Government Administration and Elections
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 87.0



  • Rep. Laura Devlin (R)
    District 134

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    laura.devlin@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Fairfield (p), Trumbull (p)

    Committees

    • Government Administration and Elections (Ranking Member)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 65.7



  • Rep. Adam Dunsby (R)
    District 135

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    adam.dunsby@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Easton, Redding (p), Weston

    Committees

    • Education
    • Environment
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding

    View Report Card Score: 58.9



  • Rep. Jonathan Steinberg (D)
    District 136

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0562
    jonathan.steinberg@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Westport (p)

    Committees

    • Public Health (Chair)
    • Energy and Technology
    • Insurance and Real Estate
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 83.8



  • Rep. Chris Perone (D)
    District 137

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    chris.perone@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Norwalk (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Energy and Technology
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 86.1



  • Rep. Michael Ferguson (R)
    District 138

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    michael.ferguson@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Danbury (p), New Fairfield (p), Ridgefield (p)

    Committees

    • Education
    • Internship
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 61.2



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. Kevin Ryan (D)
    District 139

    Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8504
    kevin.ryan@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Bozrah, Montville (p), Norwich (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Environment
    • Public Health

    View Report Card Score: 95.2



  • Rep. Bruce Morris (D)
    District 140

    Deputy Speaker

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8569
    bruce.morris@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Norwalk (p)

    Committees

    • Education
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Human Services
    • Judiciary
    • Legislative Management

    View Report Card Score: 55.5



  • Rep. Terrie Wood (R)
    District 141

    House Republican Whip

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    terrie.wood@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Darien (p), Norwalk (p)

    Committees

    • Executive and Legislative Nominations (Ranking Member)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Human Services

    View Report Card Score: 51.6



  • Rep. Fred Wilms (R)
    District 142

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    fred.wilms@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    New Canaan (p), Norwalk (p)

    Committees

    • Appropriations
    • Planning and Development
    • Transportation

    View Report Card Score: 55.1



  • See below* Honor Roll

    Rep. Gail Lavielle (R)
    District 143

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    gail.lavielle@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Norwalk (p), Westport (p), Wilton (p)

    Committees

    • Education (Ranking Member)
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Transportation

    * This legislator received special consideration above and beyond the numeric score because they worked closely with CEA leaders and staff to advance teacher issues including classroom safety, and championed those issues in important meetings, such as those among bi-partisan leadership or their own caucus.

    View Report Card Score: 69.0



  • Rep. Caroline Simmons (D)
    District 144

    Capitol Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0380
    caroline.simmons@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Stamford (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce (Chair)
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 65.0



  • Rep. Patricia Billie Miller (D)
    District 145

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8591
    patricia.miller@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Stamford (p)

    Committees

    • Education
    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Government Administration and Elections

    View Report Card Score: 60.5



  • Rep. Terry Adams (D)
    District 146

    Assistant Majority Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8553
    terry.b.adams@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Stamford (p)

    Committees

    • Human Services (Vice Chair)
    • Banking
    • Public Safety and Security

    View Report Card Score: 69.3



  • Awarded for distinguished commitment, action, and advocacy on behalf of teachers and public education. Honor Roll

    Rep. William Tong (D)
    District 147

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-0413
    william.tong@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Darien (p), Stamford (p)

    Committees

    • Judiciary (Chair)
    • Environment
    • Internship

    View Report Card Score: 96.2



  • Rep. Daniel Fox (D)
    District 148

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8585
    dan.fox@cga.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Stamford (p)

    Committees

    • Government Administration and Elections (Chair)
    • General Law
    • Judiciary

    View Report Card Score: 86.7



  • Rep. Livvy Floren (R)
    District 149

    Assistant House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    livvy.floren@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Greenwich (p), Stamford (p)

    Committees

    • Finance, Revenue and Bonding
    • Insurance and Real Estate

    View Report Card Score: 65.2



  • Rep. Mike Bocchino (R)
    District 150

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    mike.bocchino@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Greenwich (p)

    Committees

    • Labor and Public Employees (Ranking Member)
    • Energy and Technology
    • Housing

    View Report Card Score: 53.1



  • Rep. Fred Camillo (R)
    District 151

    Assistant House Republican Leader

    Legislative Office Building
    Hartford, CT 06106-1591

    860-240-8700
    fred.camillo@housegop.ct.gov

    Towns Represented

    Greenwich (p)

    Committees

    • Commerce
    • Executive and Legislative Nominations
    • Higher Education and Employment Advancement

    View Report Card Score: 58.8



Back to Top